This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Shirehampton CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Bohemians CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 1st September 2013
Toss:Shirehampton CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Shirehampton CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

BCC: P.O'Farrell 53*(69) SHCC: N.Hill 71*

Result Summary

Result:    Bohemians CC - Friendly XI - Won by 5 wickets
Shirehampton CC - Sunday 1st XIBohemians CC - Friendly XI
Score205 all out (40 overs) 'b' 't'210 for 5 (38.3 overs)

Shirehampton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nigel Bowenct Rich Daviesb  Oliver Llewellyn-Jenkins0000
2Jake Palmerlbwb  Oliver Llewellyn-Jenkins0000
3Charlie Cookb  Aaron Powell20300
4Ross Geddes*†b  Mike Ware0000
5Rory More O'Ferrallct Aaron Powellb  Casper Harvey5100
6A Patelst Jon Stevensb  Jason Brown2000
7Christopher Mossct Oliver Llewellyn-Jenkinsb  Rich Davies26300
8Unsureb  Benni McCarthy1000
9Nathan Hillnot out71810
10Alex Keeb  Oliver Llewellyn-Jenkins29400
11Oli Lewisnot out0000
Extras       b (9), lb (2), w (27), nb (1)39
Total205
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Llewellyn-Jenkins6221300
2Mike Ware6031100
3Casper Harvey317100
4Jason Brown316100
5Mark Powell5041000
6Peter O'Farrell307000
7Rich Davies3020100
8Jason John5019000
9Benni McCarthy3018100
10Aaron Powell3020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total404201900

Bohemians CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter O'Farrellretired not out537069
2Rich Daviesct Unsureb  Unsure452078
3Benni McCarthyb  Unsure284024
4Jason Johnlbwb  Unsure2006
5Oliver Llewellyn-Jenkinsnot out324025
6Mark Powellct Unsureb  Unsure0002
7Casper Harveyb  Charlie Cook40010
8Aaron Powellnot out171113
9Mike Waredid not bat
10Jason Brown*did not bat
11Jon Stevensdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (14)28
Total210
Wickets 5
Overs 38.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Palmer4118000
2A Patel416000
3Oli Lewis7137000
4Rory More O'Ferrall5011000
5Nigel Bowen2015000
6Unsure5037000
7Unsure7042400
8Charlie Cook3.3019100
9Nathan Hill1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total38.33209500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers