This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Shirehampton CC - 2nd XI Vs Claverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League Bristol & North Som 2XI - 2011Date :Saturday 2nd July 2011
Toss:Shirehampton CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:01:45
Ground: Shirehampton CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Claverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI - Won by 7 wickets
Shirehampton CC - 2nd XIClaverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI
Score195 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'196 for 3 (39.2 overs)
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points47
Bowling Points14
Total Points521

Shirehampton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stuart Mossct Jonathan Alstonb  Richard Coombes15000
2Sam Parker*lbwb  Richard Coombes54000
3Christopher Mossct James Birdb  Jason Coupland25000
4Adam Geddesct Jamie Hooperb  Richard Coombes9000
5Alan Lorensenect & b Jason Coupland0000
6Phil Reesrun out (Unsure)24000
7Abigail Evansct Jonathan Alstonb  Jason Coupland9000
8Lewis Palmerct Jonathan Alstonb  Steven Raymond5000
9James Loudct Jamie Hooperb  Jason Coupland12000
10Rory More O'Ferrallnot out17000
11Jake Palmernot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (13), w (11), nb (1)26
Total195
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

60-1 Stuart Moss (Sam Parker-0*); 93-2 Christopher Moss (Sam Parker-0*); 99-3 Adam Geddes (Sam Parker-0*); 120-4 Alan Lorensene (Sam Parker-0*); 126-5 Sam Parker (Phil Rees-0*); 141-6 Abigail Evans (Phil Rees-0*); 147-7 Lewis Palmer (Phil Rees-0*); 168-8 James Loud (Phil Rees-0*); 195-9 Phil Rees (Rory More O'Ferrall-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Bird12417000
2Aaron Gibbs7123000
3Richard Coombes11153300
4Jason Coupland11058400
5Steven Raymond4027100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total456192900

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Roger Copelandct Jake Palmerb  Lewis Palmer14000
2Jon Wattsct Stuart Mossb  Lewis Palmer86000
3Jonathan Alstonct Adam Geddesb  Jake Palmer50000
4Alec Herringtonnot out25000
5James Birdnot out9000
6Jamie Hooperdid not bat
7Aaron Gibbsdid not bat
8Jason Couplanddid not bat
9Jack Clementsdid not bat
10Richard Coombes*did not bat
11Steven Raymonddid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (6), nb (2)13
Total196
Wickets 3
Overs 39.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Palmer10047200
2Rory More O'Ferrall10.2042000
3Stuart Moss6037000
4James Loud2018000
5Alan Lorensene7033000
6Jake Palmer4015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total39.20197300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers