This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Shirehampton CC - 3rd XI Vs Whitchurch CC, Somerset - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol & District Cricket Association A XI Division Two - 2010Date :Saturday 26th June 2010
Toss:Shirehampton CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

WHITCHURCH CC. D MARTIN 12.2.40.3 P.WILLIAMS 8.0.39.2 SHIREHAMPTON C.C H.WARE 37(LADIES) L.ROWLES 22(LADIES). Whitchurch wickets lost amended to 7 (from 8) to tie in with result sent in to Tony Hitch on OFFICIAL card signed by both captains

Result Summary

Result:    Whitchurch CC, Somerset - 4th XI - Won by 1 wicket
Shirehampton CC - 3rd XIWhitchurch CC, Somerset - 4th XI
Score161 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'162 for 9 (44.3 overs)
Game Points016
Bonus Points87
Penalty Points00
Total Points823

Shirehampton CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rory More O'Ferrallct Peter Williamsb  Dave Martin25000
2H Ware*ct & b Peter Williams37000
3James Loudb  James England21000
4Lauren Rowlesct Gary Dunsfordb  Peter Williams22000
5Unsurect Gary Dunsfordb  Dave Martin5000
6Mark Athertonb  Scott Wright19000
7J Alfordct James Evansb  Dave Martin0000
8Richard Rootnot out8000
9Abigail Evansrun out (Unsure)1000
10Sidra Khandid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (6), w (15)23
Total161
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kevin England10123000
2Scott Wright10121100
3Dave Martin12240300
4James England5030100
5Peter Williams8039200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total454161800

Whitchurch CC, Somerset - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Evansct Unsureb  James Loud10000
2Scott Wright*b  James Loud13000
3Paul Duryrun out (Unsure)24000
4Ben Lloydct Unsureb  James Loud0000
5Kevin Englandct Mark Athertonb  Rory More O'Ferrall13000
6Tom Rossiterb  James Loud25000
7Brian Eavesb  Sidra Khan4000
8Gary Dunsfordct Unsureb  Abigail Evans8000
9Dave Martinnot out18000
10Peter Williamsb  Sidra Khan3000
11James Englandnot out2000
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (32), nb (2)40
Total162
Wickets 9
Overs 44.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Loud14.3522400
2Lauren Rowles5118000
3Mark Atherton4017000
4Rory More O'Ferrall7021100
5Sidra Khan11039200
6Abigail Evans3022100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total44.36147900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers